Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Regency Medicine II Ltd.
Dunfermline, Regatul Unit
Regency Medicine II Ltd., Dunfermline, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC333926 · LEI: 894500B6XP5DTWJ59T44 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
61.000 £ Estimate
Legal structure
- Evan-Wong, Mark · Director · Dunfermline
- Whelan, Ca-Lein Carolyn · Director
- Evan-Wong, Leslie Alexander · Beneficial Owner · Dunfermline
- Whelan, Stuart
Financials
| Indicator | 14.11.2013 | 14.11.2014 | 14.11.2015 | 14.11.2016 | 14.11.2017 | 14.11.2018 | 14.11.2019 | 14.11.2020 | 14.11.2021 | 14.11.2022 | 14.11.2023 | 14.11.2024 | 14.11.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 36.502 £ | −28.197 £ | 788.020 £ | 793.439 £ | 712.376 £ | 694.712 £ | 755.073 £ | 750.843 £ | 732.057 £ | 720.631 £ | 726.758 £ | 795.744 £ | 897.769 £ |
| Umsatz | 19.000,00 £e | — | 58.000 £e | 59.000 £e | 56.000 £e | 56.000 £e | 58.000 £e | 57.000 £e | 57.000 £e | 57.000 £e | 57.000 £e | 59.000 £e | 61.000 £e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | — | — | 1,7 %e | −1,7 %e | −1,2 %e | 0 %e | −0,9 %e | 0,4 %e | 0,4 %e | −0,4 %e | 0,9 %e | 1,7 %e |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | — | 4.185,00 £ | 11.237,00 £ | 16.152,00 £ | 17.698,00 £ | 17.223,00 £ | 8.495,00 £ | 21.654 £ | — | — | — |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | — | −57.803 £e | 9.480,00 £e | 19.035,00 £e | 48.645 £e | 44.945 £e | 5.131,00 £e | — | — | — |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | −103,2 %e | 16,9 %e | 32,8 %e | 85,3 %e | 78,9 %e | 9 %e | — | — | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100,8 %e | 126,5 %e | 68 %e | −14,2 %e | — | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29.000 £e | 28.500 £e | 28.500 £e | 28.500 £e | 28.500 £e | 29.500 £e | 30.500 £e |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0,00 £ | 1,00 £ | — | — | — | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −53.392 £ | −53.626 £ | 89.285 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −7,3 % | −6,7 % | 9,9 % |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-11-14 | 2017-11-14 | 2018-11-14 | 2019-11-14 | 2020-11-14 | 2021-11-14 | 2022-11-14 | 2023-11-14 | 2024-11-14 | 2025-11-14 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | 262.249 | 191.401 | 168.821 | 307.146 | 303.392 | 295.376 | 271.212 | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 4.185 | 11.237 | 16.152 | 17.698 | 17.223 | 8.495 | 21.654 | 39.197 | 27.553 | 16.591 |
| Schuldner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 2.265 | -7.950 | -3.034 | -80.998 | -81.474 | -92.244 | -79.506 | -59.167 | -73.703 | -90.538 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 793.439 | 712.376 | 694.712 | 755.073 | 750.843 | 732.057 | 720.631 | 726.758 | 795.744 | 897.769 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sonstige Bestimmungen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Aktien kotierte Anlageanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Übrige Gläubiger nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage aus Neubewertung | -69.297 | -140.145 | -149.588 | -149.588 | -135.927 | -135.927 | -135.927 | — | — | — |
| Darlehen von Geschäftsführern nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 528.925 | 528.925 | 528.925 | 528.925 | 528.925 | 528.925 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 791.174 | 720.326 | 697.746 | 836.071 | 832.317 | 824.301 | 800.137 | 785.925 | 869.447 | 988.307 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 4.185 | 11.237 | 16.152 | 17.698 | 17.223 | 8.495 | 21.654 | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger | 1.920 | 19.187 | 19.186 | 98.696 | 98.697 | 100.739 | 101.160 | — | — | — |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | 865.496 | 913.085 | 895.383 | 936.709 | 870.173 | 806.442 | 789.885 | 790.342 | 800.074 | 805.116 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -72.057 | -200.709 | -200.671 | -181.636 | -119.330 | -74.385 | -69.254 | -67.604 | -6.310 | 90.613 |
| Aktienkapital | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | — | — | — |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | -2.860 | -60.663 | -51.183 | -32.148 | 16.497 | 61.442 | 66.573 | — | — | — |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien, die in p p e enthalten sind | 528.925 | 528.925 | 528.925 | 528.925 | 528.925 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 1.920 | 19.187 | 19.186 | 98.696 | 98.697 | 100.739 | 101.160 | 98.364 | 101.256 | 107.129 |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilie | — | — | — | — | — | 528.925 | 528.925 | — | — | — |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien Fair-Value-Modell | — | — | — | — | — | 528.925 | — | — | — | — |
| Kostenbewertung | — | — | — | — | — | 295.376 | 271.212 | — | — | — |
| Rückstellungen für Wertminderungen | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Börsennotiert gehandelt | — | — | — | — | — | 295.376 | 271.212 | — | — | — |
| Neubewertungen erhöhen Rückgang der Investitionen | — | — | — | — | — | — | -24.164 | — | — | — |
| Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.020 | 1.980 | 2.040 |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -53.392 | -53.626 | 89.285 |
Network
History
Direktor Mark Evan-Wong
03.03.2021 Direktor Mark Evan-Wong
Kapital: 2,00 £
27.11.2013 Kapital: 2,00 £
Eintragung
15.11.2007 Eintragung
Sitz: Dunfermline, Großbritannien
15.11.2007 Sitz: Dunfermline, Großbritannien
Direktor Ca-L. C. Whelan
15.11.2007 Direktor Ca-Lein Carolyn Whelan
ChoDirektor Leslie Evan-Wong
15.11.2007 Direktor Leslie Alexander Evan-Wong
Direktor Stuart Whelan
15.11.2007 - 03.03.2021 Direktor Stuart Whelan
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Regency Medicine II Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same postal code (1)
KY11 3EB Dunfermline
- Ecolodgy International Ltd.
Charlestown, KY11 3EB Dunfermline · SC760418
3394 companies are registered in Dunfermline in total.
FAQ — Regency Medicine II Ltd.
- What is the LEI of Regency Medicine II Ltd.?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Regency Medicine II Ltd. is 894500B6XP5DTWJ59T44.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Regency Medicine II Ltd.?
- Regency Medicine II Ltd. is registered under the number SC333926 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Regency Medicine II Ltd. registered?
- Regency Medicine II Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Dunfermline, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Regency Medicine II Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Regency Medicine II Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Regency Medicine II Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Dunfermline |
| registration_authority_entity_id | SC333926 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 894500B6XP5DTWJ59T44 |
| legal_first_address_line | 7 Saltpans |
| legal_postal_code | KY11 3EB |
| headquarters_city | Dunfermline |
| headquarters_postal_code | KY11 3EB |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 5891160555 |
| source | registry |